asian comedians | Australian comics | Birmingham or Brummie comedians | black comedians | Canadian comedians | character comedians | Christian comedians | clean or family friendly comedians | Cockney comedians | comedy writers | corporate and private party comedians | disabled comics | double or multi comedian acts | Essex comedians | female comediennes| comperes | European comedians | Festival comedians | gay comedians | hypnotist or mind reader comedians | impressionist comedians| irish comedians | jewish comedians | list of comedians | Liverpool or Scouse comedians | magicians-comedians | music based comedians | New Zealand comics | North-East England comedians (covers Newcastle, Middlesbourgh and Sunderland) | Older comedians | physical or prop based comedians | Political or Satirical comedians | Scottish comedians | South Africa comedians | stag party comedians | TV warm-up comedians | TV and radio voice overs | tribute act - comedians | USA comedians | Welsh comedians | West Country comedians | Young comedians
FAQ for comedians: How to write a comedy biography

 

Character based comedy acts

Abi Makes Music
Ada Campe
Alice B
Alyssa Kyria aka Ariadne the Greek WAG
Amazing Mr Smith
Andy Francesco

Anil Desai
Anti-Duhring Battalion
Arnie Kidden -The Scaffolder
Barbara Nice

The Bareback Banshee
Barely Connolly!
Bastard Son of Tommy Cooper
Billy Connearly
Bob Doolally
Bob Downe

Brian200
Brother Danny David McFeely
Bunstan McFunkstan
Channel 53
Charlie Chuck
Charlotte Reather as Henrietta Arden-Bibby
Cheekykita
Chubby 'D' Brown Experience
Clitty RubQuick
Cocoanut Lady
Count Arthur Strong
Cyderdelic
Dalton Trombo's Reluctant Cabaret

Dawn of the Dead
Denise
Die Clatterschenkenfietermaus

Dinah Rodd
DJ Booth

Donovan
Doris La Trine
Dylan
Dyllis
Earl of Mongoose
Ed Hill - The Reverend Hyde

Ennio Marchetto

The Establishment
Flange Krammer
Fourth Wall

Frank Sanazi
Freaks Outing
Funjabis
Gary Le Strange

George Ryegold
The Great Bonzo and Doris
Great Britain Explained
Half Naked Chef
Helen Kane
Helmut

Holly Burn
Ian Crawford
Ian D Montfort
Ivan Brackenbury
Jackie Clune
Jade the Folk Singer
Jasper Blakeley as Kockov
Jo Selby as Tatiana Ostrakova
Keith Platt - Professional Yorkshireman

Kevin Cruise
Kris Kenny as Roy Chubby Brown tribute
LaQuisha Jonz
Lee Nelson
Lenny Beige

LJ Da Funk
Lorna Meehan
Louise Stokes as Kimmy Sue Anne
Madame Galina

Malice
Manos the Greek
Marcel Lucont
Marcus Powell
Marr Bum
Matt Barnard as Man of Tweed
Matt Lucas
Matt Roper
Mick Sergeant

Miss Behave
Mr Methane

Mr Secret
Mr Ying
Mr Zed

Nightmare Party
Norby West - Grandad from Hell
Pam Ann

Pat Cancer
Paul Currie
Psycho Dave
Ray Peacock
Reverend O'Badiah Steppenwolf III
Ricky Grover

Robert Eldridge
Ruggid McFuggid

Russell Roberts
Sacha Distilled
Sandra Bee
Scarlet Pimps
Simon Day
Simon Munnery

Simon Salmon
The Singing Christmas Tree
Sir Ian Bowler MP
Sol Bernstein

Steve Whiteley
Svetlana - the Oligarch's wife
Syd Selby & Fanny

Terry Topple
Timmy Balcutt
Tina C

Trevor Organ
We Are Klang
Valentine F
Woody Bop Muddy